Astragalus Extract

Astragalus extract

Other name:Astragalus Root Extract
Botanical name: Astragalus Membranaceus(Fisch) Bunge About 
Specification:20%Astragaloside ,50%Polysaccharide 
Detection method: UV
Part Used:  Root
Appearance: Brown yellow powder
Assay: 10:1
Loss on drying: 3%
Heavy Metal: <10ppm
Usage: Pharmaceuticals, healthcares,and cosmetics
Appliction:
Astragalus is an herb that has been used for centuries as a natural way to support the body's immunity (defense) system.  Known since ancient times as the "superior tonic," Astragalus Root is also used as a natural aid for healthy digestion and metabolism.  Many people also believe it helps boost their energy levels and overall stamina.
Description About Astragalus Root Extract:
Astragalus is an herb that has been used for centuries as a natural way to support the body's immunity (defense) system. 
Astragalus contains a wide array of constituents including flavonoids, sapponins, polysaccharides, free form amino acids, essential fatty acids and trace minerals. The triterpenoid sapponins known as astragalosides support the integrity of mucous membranes and epithelial cells in the respiratory tract through an antioxidant mechanism. The polysaccharides are of particular interest for their immune supporting properties. Astragalus is shown to effect non-specific defenses such as promoting macrophage and monocyte function as well as interferon activity. It also supports deep immune function by promoting natural killer cell and t-cell function. It appears especially effective when immune function is stressed by environmental or endogenous challenges.
Storage: Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: Two years when stored properly

Please at any time if you are interested in Astragalus extract.
If you want to know about Astragalus extract price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

Disclaimer: the information on this website is from the internet for reference only. Please refer to the actual instructions attached to the product and the final interpretation is owned by the company.

Our Factory

Welcome to contact us

We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to contact us. ​After sending an online inquiry, we will reply to you as soon as possible. If you do not get any response on time please call us.

We are committed to meeting customers' unique needs by providing comprehensive and professional service, enjoying a good reputation among our business partners and customers for high-quality products, excellent after-sales services, competitive prices, and prompt shipping.

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Ltd. Warehouse&Office

Shanghai Office: 168 Zhonggu Rd, Pingpu District, Shanghai, China.

Xiamen Office: 106, Houdaixi Road, Xiamen, China.

Tel: +86 592 5365887

Mobile phone: +86 189 6515 7632

E-mail:sales@medicinerawmaterials.com(Reply within 1 working day)

Our Sales Director
Steven Lin
Steven Lin

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 13696950872

Our VP sales manager has over 25 years of management experience in all leadership roles.

Estella Zeng
Estella Zeng

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 17306002753

Estella Zeng is responsible for all lead generation, customer service, and marketing operations.

Helen
Helen

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18106986572

Helen is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Daisy Dai
Daisy Dai

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965162351

Daisy Dai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Company Culture

Our orientation:
Supplying safe and efficient ingredients and formulas for cosmetic and nutritional products.

Our mission:
Offering the best product design to customers with natural and high-quality raw materials.

Our values:
Honesty  Profession Win-win Cooperation

You may also be intersted in these products.