Castor Oil Hydrogenated

CAS No. :61788-85-0
Molecular Formula:C3H5(C18H35O3)3 
Molecular Weight: 938
Flash point:242℃
Appearance: white to pale yellow powder, lumps, or flakes
Description About Castor Oil Hydrogenated CAS 61788-85-0:
Castor Oil Hydrogenated is medicinal excipient.It is used as a thickener, hardener and sustained release agent for the preparation of semi-solid preparations and solid formulations, such as ointment, Suppositories, pills, tablets, etc.

Hydroxypropylcellulose HPC

CAS : 9004-64-2
Molecular formula :C3H7O *
Molecular Weight  : 59.08708:
Product Description :
Hydroxypropyl cellulose (HPC) is a derivative of cellulose with both water solubility and organic solubility. It is used as a topical ophthalmic protectant and lubricant.
Product Use :

Poly galactose

Product Description :
Polyglucose is considered to be part of a new generation of surfactants. This nonionic surfactant is extremely mild and gentle, and is naturally derived from sugar. It is recommended for sensitive skin, facial products, shampoo and body wash. 
Polyglucose is quite viscous, a better formulation is achieved by adding a thickener, rather than increasing the surfactants as this would create "drag" and "squeakiness" during and after use.

Tragacanth

Botanical Name: Astragalus gummifer (LABILL.)
Applications:
It is used in pharmaceuticals and foods as an emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, and texturant additive (code E413).
Product Description:

White carbon black

Synonyms:  White carbon;White carbon black,combustion method;Pelleted Hydrated Silica;Hydrated Silica;Silicondioxidehydrate;Silica, hydrate;SILICA;Precipitated silica;
CAS No.: 10279-57-9
Molecular Formula:SiO2.x(H2O)
Appearance:  white crystal powder
Melting point:  230 °C (dec.)(lit.)
Flashing point: 230-234°C
Product Description:

Octyl dodecanol(Octyldodecanol)

Product Description:Octyldodecanol is a long-chain fatty alcohol used in a wide variety of beauty products as an emollient and emulsifier, but also rarely as a solvent and fragrance ingredient as well. It is a clear, colorless liquid that is often seen as a thickener in moisturizers because of its lubricating and emollient properties (Source). 

Octyldodecyl myristate

Cas No.:22766-83-2
Molecular Formula:C34H68O2
Molecular Weight:508.9
Product Description:Octyldodecyl myristate. mixture of octyldodecanol (thickener) and myristic acid that forms a new compound used as a skin-conditioning agent and emollient. See myristic acid.

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Thickener raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Thickener ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Thickener and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Thickener liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Thickener OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Thickener products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.