Japanese Raisin Tree Extract

Latin name: Semen Hoveniae
Part of Plant Used: Fruit,Seed
Appearance:Yellow Brown Fine Powder
Active ingredient:Glucose,Calcium malate
Specifications: 4:1,10:1,20:1 or other ratios
Test Method: TLC
Main Function:
1.Protect liver, reducing the damage of alcohol on liver cell
2.loss weight
Description About Japanese Raisin Tree Extract:

Cucumber Extract

Latin name: Cucumis sativus linn
Part used: fruit
Specification: 4:1, 10:1, 20:1
Test method : TLC
Appearance: brownish yellow fine powder
Application of Cucumber extract :
1.As medicines raw materials for antiinflammatory and regulating menstruation, it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field.
2.Widely applied in healthy products field and comestic field.
Product description:

Seabuckthorn Extract(Seabuckthorn VP Powder)

Specification: 99% Flavonoids,vitamin P
Synonyms:Hippophae rhamnoides Linn 
Appearance:Yellow-green or yellow brown powder
Storage conditions:Sealed shading,seal airtight,store in a cool, dry and good ventilation place.
Botanical Source:The fruits of hippophae rhamnoides and yunnan seabuckthorn
Pharmacological effects:Cough medicine; Jianweixiaoshi medicine; blood stasis medicine.
Description About Seabuckthorn Extract:

Lotus Leaf extract

Botanical Name:  Folium Nelumbinis/Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn  
Specification:   Nuciferine98%         
Detection method:  UV
Appearance: Brown or light white powder  
Function:
1.Weight control 
2.Adjust blood lipids, codeine and expectorant
3.Anticoagulant and antidote in medicine
Application:
-Lotus leaf extract is applied in food field, lotus leaf become a delicious and healthy green food;

Sea Buckthorn Seed CO2 Extract

Product Description:Sea Buckthorn Seed CO2 Extract contains all lipohilic components extracted from the fruit of Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) using pure and environmentally friendly supercritical fluid (natural Carbon Dioxide) extraction technique. Therefore, Sea Buckthorn Seed CO2 Extract contains no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, and no heavy metals – only pure, nutrient-rich oil. 

Pineapple extract

Specification:  30~80%Bromelain         
Detection method:    HPLC          
Botanical Name: Ananas bractetur/Ananas comosus 
Solubility:>95%
Purity:98%
Appearance:Light yellow powder
Storage conditions:In shady and cool,dry,protect form light and avoid high temperature's place.
About Bromelain:

Hibiscus Flower Extract

Product Description
Hibiscus has been used to ease indigestion, relieve colds and respiratory trouble, and as an aid to circulation. Hibiscus is commonly made as a tea to ease stomach trouble. Hibiscus is also a natural source of Vitamin C.
Hibiscus, also known as Red Tea, China Rose, Red Sorrell, Roselle, Jamaica Tea, and Sudanese Tea, is not just another pretty flower. Hibiscus grows in tropical areas throughout the world, and has been used not just as an ornament, but also medicinally for centuries. The part of this plant used medicinally is the flower.

Lemon Extract

Specification:    geraniol 30.8%, geranial (trans-citral19.7%), beta-caryophyllene 11.4%
Detection method:    UV         
Botanical Name:   Citrus Limomum
About Lemon Extract:
     Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit(peels)of the lemon, Citrusmedica limonum,but it can also be synthetically manufactured.It has reported used in the following product types: 

Officinal Dendrobium Stem(Dendrobium officinale Kimura et Migo)

Source:cell and tissue culture
Botanical name:Herba Dendrobii Officinalis
Component:Dendrobium officinale polysaccharide >10.0%
Detection method:Colorimetric method
Traditional Chinese medicine:
Tonifying stomach and promoting the production of body fluid,nourishing yin and clearing away heat,main used in yin hurt and deficiency of body fluid,mouth feel dry and thirst,poor appetite and retch,asthenia and heat after illness.
Usage:

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Quench Thirst raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Quench Thirst ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Quench Thirst and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Quench Thirst liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Quench Thirst OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Quench Thirst products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.