Acerola Cherry Extract

Botanical Name:Malpighi glabra L
Part Used: Fruit 
Appearance: Pink fine powder
Active ingredient: Vitamin C 
Specification:Vitamin C 17%, 25%             
Detection methods: HPLC
Function:
(1) Anti-Aging Properties;
(2) Anti-fungal and Antibacterial Properties;
(3) Antioxidant Support;
(4) Raise immune system function.
Application:
1. Food Supplement

Glycyrrhizic Flavone

Source of Plant: Glycyrrhiza 
Specification: 99% Test by UV 
Appearance: Brown fine powder 
Product description:
Glycyrrhizic Flavone glycosides licorice, licorice aglycone Thalidomide and aspartame, mannitol, etc. Extracted from the licorice compounds - Glycyrrhizic Flavone in licorice have a variety of cosmetics effect.

Chamomile Extract

Latin name: Matricaria recutita L 
Part Use: Flower
Test Method:HPLC
Appearance: Light Brown yellow powder 
Specification: 1%, 2%, 10%, 98%; 5:1, 10:1, 20:1 30:1 
Active ingredients: Apigenin,Chamomil Oil ,  Bisabolol
Function:
(1) Chamomile extract apigenin has soothing effects and ability to support normal tone in the digestive tract;

Borax

Cas No.: 1303-96-4; 1330-43-4
Other name: Sodium Tetraborate, Disodium Tetraborate, Sodium Borate
Molecular Formula: Na2B4O7·10H2O or Na2[B4O5(OH)4]·8H2O
Molar Mass: 201.22 (anhydrous) or 381.38 (decahydrate)
Product Description:
Colorless translucent crystals or white crystalline powder. Odorless, taste salty. 
Proportion of 1.73. 380 ℃ when the loss of all the crystal water. 
Soluble in water, glycerol, slightly soluble in alcohol. Weakly alkaline solution. 

Ambroxane

Other Name: (3aR,5aS,9aS,9bR)-Dodecahydro-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethylnaphtho[2,1-b]furan
CAS No.: 6790-58-5
Molecular Formula:C16H28O
Formula Weight:236.39
Melting point:74-76 °C(lit.)
Density: 0.939
Purity : 99% min
Boiling Point:273.9oC at 760 mmHg
Appearance:White Powder 
Application : For senior essence perfume and cosmetics

Potassium Alginate

CAS No:9005-36-1
Molecular Formular: (C6H7O7K)n
Appearance:White to yellowish fibrous or granular powder
Function:
1.It can lower blood fat, blood sugar and cholesterol. So it is mainly for production of pharmaceuticals and natural polysaccharide food additive.
2.It is also used for cast molding in dentistry as well as its becoming increasingly popular in production of face masks in cosmetics industry. 

Pa 12 powder

Product description:PA-12 Powder for filler of cosmetics has been developed for the first time at Europe and is being produce in Europe and japan. Used as a filler of cosmetics such as foundations, moisturizers and Suspensions. PA-12 Powder excels other Cosmetic powders in soft feel and skin safety, by which it dosen't block skin pores when applied on the skin. In comparison with other cosmetic fillers such is PMMA, Sillica Beads and Mineral Powders. ANYBESTA(PA-12 Fine powder) is distinguished is soft touch, whiteness and price competitiveness. 

Free-dry powder series

Freeze-dried powder cosmetics supply third-generation high-nutrient high anti-biomedical
Specifications:Freeze-dried powder cosmetics third generation of high nutrition high anti-biomedical
Product Description:
1.features
Use of human cloning in particular the use of medical bionics transdermal carrier, carrying more than 180 kinds of biological science Recipe effective active ingredient into the skin. Depending on the skin like a baby, take the initiative to "feed."
2.components

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Powder Cosmetics Ingredients raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Powder Cosmetics Ingredients ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Powder Cosmetics Ingredients and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Powder Cosmetics Ingredients liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Powder Cosmetics Ingredients OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Powder Cosmetics Ingredients products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.