Sweet Almond Extract

Latin name: Prunus armeniaca L.
Part of Plant Used: Seed 
Appearance: White Powder 
Active Ingredients: Amygdalin
Specifications: 98% Amygdalin
Test method: HPLC
Application:
1.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used as pharmaceutical materail.
2.Applied in the field of health care products, it was used in capsules, health food, oral liquid, health care wine and other alcoholic beverages.

Dark Tea Extract

Botanical name: Camellia sinensis
Plant Source: Dark Tea Leaf
Appearance:  Dark brown fine powder
Specification: Polyphenols 20%-40%
Function:
1.Assisting Weight Loss
2.Preventing Tooth Decay
3.Lowering Cholesterol and Blood Pressure           
4.Fighting Cancer
5.Prevent Inflammation                                      
6.Controlling Blood Sugar Levels
7.Preventing Liver Disease                                     

Black Garlic Extract

Extract Source:fresh garlic
Specification:3% Polyphenols
Test Method:HPLC
Use:
1. Black garlic extract powder can reduce blood sugar, blood fat and blood pressure;
2. Black garlic extract powder protects liver and improves the activity of the prostate;
3.Black garlic extract powder will improves constipation, eliminates fatigue and enhances physical strength.

Rooibos Tea Extract

Other name: Dr. Tea Extract,Rooibos Extract,Aspalathus Linears Extract
Botanical Name:  Aspalathus Linears.
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
Test Method:HPLC
Rooibos Extract: 10:1
Loss On Drying:  ≤5.0%
Ash:  ≤5.0%
Heavy Metals:  ≤10ppm
Pb:  ≤2ppm
As:  ≤1ppm
Hg:  ≤1ppm

Semen Litchi Extract

Latin name: Litchi chinensis Sonn
Specification: 10%-30% Polyphenols UV
Used Part: Seeds
Active Ingredient: Polyphenol 50%-70% UV,20:1,10:1 by TLC
Plant Source:Dry and mature seeds if litchi fruits
Appearance: Red Brown Powder 
Function:
1. Inhibition of Collagenase
2. Collagen Productivity in Normal Human Fibroblasts
3. Inhibition of Elastase
4. Inhibition of Hyaluronidase

Tea Polyphenols

CAS: 84650-60-2
Molecular Formula: C17H19N3O
Molecular Weight: 281.36
Product description:Detoxification and radiation effect, can effectively prevent radioactive material into the bone marrow, and can make the strontium 90 and cobalt 60 quickly out of the body, by health and medical community as bane "radiation".

VitaBerry

Description
VitaBerry is high in fruit polyphenols, anthocyanins, proanthocyanins, ellagic acid, chlorogenic acid, resveratrol and quinic acid. One gram of VitaBerry provides 6,000 ORAC units of antioxidant capacity, the antioxidant equivalent of about 12 servings of fruit. Extensive research suggests that excessive free radicals can lead to the development of chronic diseases such as inflammation, heart disease and cancer. Natural antioxidants like those found in VitaBerry can help protect against
the health conditions caused by free radical damage.

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Polyphenols raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Polyphenols ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Polyphenols and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Polyphenols liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Polyphenols OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Polyphenols products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.