Rhizoma Cibotii Extract

Latin name: Cibotium barometz(L.)J.Sm 
Appearance:Tan powder 
Part Used:Root 
Product Specification: 4:1, 5:1,10:1,20:1
Extract Method: Water/Alcohol 
Function:
1. To tonify liver and kidneys;
2. To strengthen bones and tendons; 
3. To expel wind and dampness 
Application:
1).As pharmaceutical raw materials
2).Health care products.
3).Food and beverage industry.

Mulberry Powder

Solubility:≥98%
Purity:100%
Appearance:Red powder.Loose powder, no caking, no visible impurities.
Botanical Source:Mulberry Fruit
Pharmacological effects:Medicine and health care products, health food, infant food, beverage, dairy products, convenience food, condiment, puffed food, old food, baking food, leisure food, cold drinks and snacks.

Turtle freeze-dried powder

Synonyms:AmydaSincnsis Frozen dried noodles source turtle, commonly known as soft-shelled turtle, soft-shelled turtle. Oviparous amphibians and reptiles. Turtle delicious taste, high nutritional value, because of its many nourishing medicinal properties heat Yin Pingganxifeng, Endometriosis is curative, cirrhosis, liver and spleen enlargement, pediatric epileptic shock. So it is not only the delicacies on the table, finest quality materials feast.
Powder fineness:80 mesh
Moisture:≤ 5%

Deoxyschizandrin

CAS: 61281-38-7
Molecular Formula: C24H32O6
Molecular Weight: 416.51
Product description:The folding of the zi kidney, lung fluid sweating, acerbity hemostatic, calming nerves nerves. Yiqi thirst, kidney yangxin, convergent astringent.

Wolfberry Extract(Goji Berry Extract)

Other Name:  Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract
Botanical Name:  Lycium chinense Miller/Lycium barbarum L.
Detection method: HPLC
Used Part: Fruit
Specification:  Polysaccharides10-50%; 10:1;4:1
Solubility:  Soluble in water,easy soluble in hot water, insoluble in ethanol, methanol and other organic solvents
Appearance:  brown powder to brown-red powder
Loss on drying: 6.20%
Ash:  9.36%

Fennel Extract

Other name: Sweet Fennel Extract:
Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare
Specification:  5:1
Detection method:  HPLC
Botanical Sources:Seed
Appearance:Brown powder
Description About Fennel Extract:
Fennel is a perennial herb. It is erect, glaucous green, and grows to heights of up to 2.5 m, with hollow stems

Dandelion extract

Specification:Flavone 4%, luteolin
Detection method:    UV
Botanical Name:  Taraxacum officinale
Functions:
1. Loss weight;
2. It is one of the most effective detoxifying herbs;
3. Dandelion extract is used in inflammation and congestion of liver;
4. Because of its high iron and zinc content, it is often used as a treatment for anemia;

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Nourishing The Liver raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Nourishing The Liver ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Nourishing The Liver and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Nourishing The Liver liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Nourishing The Liver OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Nourishing The Liver products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.