Baobab Extract

Latin Name:Adansonia digitata L.
Test mothed: TLC
Product Specification: 10:1/20:1
Active ingredients: Vitamin C, calcium, magnesium
Appearance: Light yellow to Yellow brown powder
Application:
1.Food industry 
2.Nutraceuticals
3.Botanical industry
4.Cosmetic ingredients
5.Medicine
6.Dietary supplement
Main Function:Anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-oxidants

Wild Yam Extract(Wild Yam Root Powder)

Latin Name:Dioscorea Opposita Thunb
Specification:6% 16% 20%
Active Ingredients:Diosgenin
Appearance:White or off-white powder
Traditional uses:
● Supporting women's reproductive health
● Supporting healthy circulation
● May Reduce abdominal & intestinal cramping
● May support the central nervous system
● Supports a healthy inflammation response
● Diuretic effects
● Supporting healthy menstrual cycles

Langehead Atractylodes Rhizome Extract

Botanical Name: Atractylodes macrocephala Koidz.
Specification: 5:1 
Detection method:    HPLC
Functions: 
To invigorate the function of the spleen and replenish qi, to eliminate damp by causing diuresis, to arrest excessive perspiration, and to prevent miscarriage.
 Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae (processed with terra): To invigorate the function of the spleen and regulate the function of the stomach, and to prevent miscarriage.
Indications:

Hericium Erinaceus Extract

Common Name: Lion’s Mane, Monkey’s Head, Bearded Tooth Fungus, Hedgehog
Botanical Name: Hericium Erinaceus Mushroom
Plant Part: Whole
Appearance: Brown powder 
Assay: 10:1
Test Method: TLC
Active Ingredients: Polysaccharides / Hericipin
Product Specification:
Polysaccharides 20% 25% 30% (UV-VIS)
Monkey Head Mushroom Straight Powder 80-120mesh
Physiological Functions:

Lentinan

CAS : 37339-90-5
Molecular Formula : C42H72O36
Molecular Weight : 1152.99948
Product description :
Lentinan is a beta-glucan with a glycosidic β-1,3:β-1,6 linkage. It is an anti-tumor polysaccharide from the shiitake (Lentinula edodes) mushroom. Lentinan is a polysaccharide that has a molecular weight of approximately 500,000 Da. The Japanese pharmaceutical company Ajinomoto developed Lentinan, which is an intravenously administered anti-cancer agent.

Licorice Extract Powder

Other name: Liquorice extract,Glycyrrhiza glabra extract
Source:The source material of licorice extract, licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), grows in various countries, including Iran, China, Turkey, Russia and Italy. The chemical specifications, flavour and aroma of this voluntary plant are affected by climatic conditions. 
Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Used Part: Root
Appearance:Brown yellow powder
Application: Pharmaceutical, food and Cosmetic 

Dendrobium Extract

Specification:dendrobine,nobilonine 
Detection method:HPLC
Botanical Name:Dendrobium loddigesii Rolfe./D. fimbriatum Hook. var. oculatum Hook/D. chrysanthum Wall./D. candidum Wall. ex Lindl./D. nobile Lindl.  
Product Description:Dendrobium is the fresh or dried stem of Dendrobium loddigesii Rolfe, Dendrobium. fimbriatum Hook. var. oculatum Hook, Dendrobium. chrysanthum Wall., Dendrobium. candidum Wall. ex Lindl. or Dendrobium. nobile Lindl. ( Fa m. Orchidaceae).

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Nourishing Stomach raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Nourishing Stomach ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Nourishing Stomach and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Nourishing Stomach liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Nourishing Stomach OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Nourishing Stomach products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.