Cucumber Extract

Latin name: Cucumis sativus linn
Part used: fruit
Specification: 4:1, 10:1, 20:1
Test method : TLC
Appearance: brownish yellow fine powder
Application of Cucumber extract :
1.As medicines raw materials for antiinflammatory and regulating menstruation, it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field.
2.Widely applied in healthy products field and comestic field.
Product description:

Edelweiss Extract

Used Part:Root
Specification:10%-98%
Test Method:HPLC
Use:
1. Clearing heat for detumescence.
2. Clearing heat and cooling blood.
3. Inducing diuresis.
4. Curing acute nephritis and urinary tract infection.
5. Has good moisturizing and nourishing effects on skin.

Jasmine extract

Plant source:The flower of Jasminum officinale L. 
Part used:Flower
Appearance:Yellow Brown powder
Specs:20:1,10:1,5:1 by TLC
Application:
1).As pharmaceutical raw materials
2).Health care products
Main function:
1).It is specifically used in dermatology as either an antiseptic or anti-inflammatory agent.
2).As fragrance ingredient,skin-conditioning agent-miscellaneous,masking,skin conditioning.

Glycyrrhizic Flavone

Source of Plant: Glycyrrhiza 
Specification: 99% Test by UV 
Appearance: Brown fine powder 
Product description:
Glycyrrhizic Flavone glycosides licorice, licorice aglycone Thalidomide and aspartame, mannitol, etc. Extracted from the licorice compounds - Glycyrrhizic Flavone in licorice have a variety of cosmetics effect.

Betaine

CAS NO:  107-43-7
Molecular Formula:  C5H11NO2
Molecular Weight:  117.15
Function:
1.Betaine protect internal organs(heart,liver&kidney),and is very important in many cellular function.
2.Betaine has excellent moisturizing efficacy and can prevent dryness,making skin transparent and bright.
3.Betaine protects against dehydration and other types stress.and prompt protein synthesize.
Application:
1.Betaine is widely used in pharmaceutical industry.

Oatmeal extract

Product description:This extract is of great benefit to the skin and has been successfully used for the treatment of skin problems and disorders such as acne, pimples, blemishes, eczema, dermatitis, shingles and herpes.It has great anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties and has been used extensively in cosmetic preparations for many years.Oats extract is especially used in products that have a moisturizing and anti-aging effect, as well as in products that are used to alleviate acne, pimples and to treat problem skin.The main constituents of oats extract are saponin

Jojoba Esters

Physical properties:Physically, jojoba esters are an odourless, colourless liquid, white cream, or hard white wax, with melting points ranging from 15°C to 70°C. Their texture and crystallinity may be modified by rapid cooling, thus altering their cosmetic properties. Jojoba esters are very resistant to oxidation, more so than castor oil, coconut oil, macadamia oil, even many fractions of mineral oil.

Alaskan Red Algae Extract

Specifications:10:1, 20:1
Detection methods:HPLC
Product Description:Algae Extract contains polysaccharides (sugars) that act as natural humectants (helps to promote the retention of moisture in the skin); alginates (components that provide moisture and elasticity to the skin); fucoidanes (sulfated polysaccharides that stimulate circulation); polyphenols (anti septic, anti-inflammatory agents and anti-oxidants); and fucosterol (an excellent emollient, blood stimulant, diuretic and moisturizing agent).

1,2-Pentanediol

CAS No.:5343-92-0
Molecular Formula: C5H12O2
Molecular Weight: 104.15
Density: 0.971 g/ml at 25℃(lit.)
Assay:≥ 99.50%
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow liquid
Application:
- Excellent moisturizing factor, at the same time, have antiseptic effect, can compound preservative products, reduce allergy
 caused preservatives;
- Can improve the water resistance of sunscreen formula;

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Moisturizing raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Moisturizing ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Moisturizing and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Moisturizing liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Moisturizing OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Moisturizing products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.