Myrtus Communis Extract (RhodOmyrtustomentosa Ait)

Botanical Name : Myrtus communis extract (RhodOmyrtustomentosa Ait)
Appearance: Brown yellow powder
Used Part: Leaf
Specification: 100% pass 80 mesh
Function:
1. Eliminate free radical, antioxidation;
2. It has pharmacological action of anti-thrombus, anti-tumor, cardiac-cerebral vessels protection, dephlogisticate and antibiosis;
3. Relief alcoholic poisoning, liver protection etc;
4. Heat-clearing and detoxicating, eliminating rheumatism, bones and muscles enhancer;
5.The action of astringent, stimulant and emetic.

Ziziphi Extract

Latin Name: Ziziphus jujuba 
Specification: 1% 2% Jujubosides HPLC
Part of the Plant Used: Berry Extract 
Method: Water/Grain alcohol 
Appearance:Brown Powdered 
Function:
1. Anti-tumor.
2. Lower blood pressure, cholesterol. regulating human metabolism, anti-inflammation, reducing blood sugar.
3. Antioxidant. Promote growth and development of human body, relieve fatigue.
4 Protection of the liver
5. Improve immunity.

Ziziphus Jujuba Extract

Latin Name: Ziziphus Jujuba Fructus Jujubae 
Specification: Jujuboside 2%, it contains Jujuboside A、Jujuboside B,betulinic acid and so on.
Herb Source:Ziziphus jujuba Mill.
Appearance: Red brown powder
Function: 
1. Anti-tumor. 
2. Lower blood pressure, cholesterol. regulating human metabolism, anti-inflammation, reducing blood sugar. 
3. Antioxidant. Promote growth and development of human body, relieve fatigue. 
4 Protection of the liver 

Myricitrin

Botanical Origin:Myrica rubra (Lour.) Sieb.et Zucc.
Appearance: Light yellow to off-white crystalline powder;
Specification:99%
CAS Number:17912-87-7 
Molecular Formula: C21H20O12
Molecular Weight:  464.38
Product Description:
It has pharmacological action of anti-thrombus,anti-tumor,cardiac-cerebral vessels protection, dephlogisticate and antibiosis, relief alcoholic poisoning, liver protection etc.

Acetyl-trans-resveratrol

CAS: 42206-94-0 
Molecular Formula: C20H18O6
Molecular weight:354.3533
Appearance:white powder
Stability:Stable
Shelf life:2 years
Product description : Acetyl trans-resveratrol as a single medicine, medical research found that antioxidant, scavenging free radicals, anti-cancer, cardiovascular protection, liver and other effects, also found that antiviral activity in recent years.

Perilla Seed Oil

Product description: The role of liver protection, anti thrombosis, lowering blood lipid, lowering blood pressure, protect eyesight, improve intelligence, and have an inhibitory effect on allergy and inflammation.

N-Acetyl-L-cysteine

Product Description:N-acetyl-cysteine is the acetylated form of L-cysteine which is more efficiently absorbed and used. It is also an antioxidant that is helpful against viruses. N-acetyl-cysteine has been used as a liver protectant and to break up pulmonary and bronchial mucus. N-acetyl-cysteine can boost glutathione levels in cells.
Product Use:N-acetyl-cysteine, derived from the simple amino acid cysteine, provides significant protection against a broad array of modern toxins. 

Reishi Mushroom Extract

Other name: Ganoderma Lucidum Extract
Latin Name: Ganoderma lucidum (Leyss.ex FR.) Karst. 
Appearance: Brown fine powder, 100% purity mushroom 
Extract solvent: Water/Alcohol 
Detection method:HPLC
Part of Extraction: Fruit body 
Specification: Polysaccharides 10%, 20%, 30%, Ration Extract 5:1, 10:1, 20:1
Active ingredient:  ergosterin, fungal lysozyme, manna sugar, opypeptide and amino acid

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Liver protection raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Liver protection ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Liver protection and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Liver protection liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Liver protection OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Liver protection products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.