Rooibos Tea Extract

Other name: Dr. Tea Extract,Rooibos Extract,Aspalathus Linears Extract
Botanical Name:  Aspalathus Linears.
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
Test Method:HPLC
Rooibos Extract: 10:1
Loss On Drying:  ≤5.0%
Ash:  ≤5.0%
Heavy Metals:  ≤10ppm
Pb:  ≤2ppm
As:  ≤1ppm
Hg:  ≤1ppm

Griffonia Seed Extract

Product Specification:50%~98% 5-Hydroxy-Tryninphan
Plant Source Latin Name: Griffonia Simplicifolia
Functions:
1. Improving in mood, anxiety, insomnia, and physical symptoms;
2. Anti depression, Reducing depressing and fibromyalgia;
3. Being effective in various types of headaches including tension headache and migraines;
4. Decreasing food intake and weight loss.
Toxicity and Contraindications:

Magnolol Extract

Botanical Name: Magnolia officinalis Rehd et Wils
Source: Bark
Active Ingredient: Magnolol, Honokiol
Test Method: HPLC
Appearance:White fine powder
Function: Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumor and cancer, anti-anxiety and improving sleep

Hydrocotyle asiatica extract

CAS NO.:84696-21-9
Active Ingredient:Lasiaticoside
Sieve Analysis: 100% through 80 mesh
Test Method:HPLC
Hydrocotyle asiatica extract Functions:
1, Clear effect on promoting repairing skin damage, widely used for external application in skin and for skin-care products.
2, Regulating immunity and improving blood circulation.
3, Promoting wound healing and stimulating granulation growing.
4, Quenching free radical, antioxidant, and anti-aging.

Reishi Mushroom Extract

Other name: Ganoderma Lucidum Extract
Latin Name: Ganoderma lucidum (Leyss.ex FR.) Karst. 
Appearance: Brown fine powder, 100% purity mushroom 
Extract solvent: Water/Alcohol 
Detection method:HPLC
Part of Extraction: Fruit body 
Specification: Polysaccharides 10%, 20%, 30%, Ration Extract 5:1, 10:1, 20:1
Active ingredient:  ergosterin, fungal lysozyme, manna sugar, opypeptide and amino acid

Wolfberry Extract(Goji Berry Extract)

Other Name:  Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract
Botanical Name:  Lycium chinense Miller/Lycium barbarum L.
Detection method: HPLC
Used Part: Fruit
Specification:  Polysaccharides10-50%; 10:1;4:1
Solubility:  Soluble in water,easy soluble in hot water, insoluble in ethanol, methanol and other organic solvents
Appearance:  brown powder to brown-red powder
Loss on drying: 6.20%
Ash:  9.36%

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Improving sleep raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Improving sleep ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Improving sleep and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Improving sleep liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Improving sleep OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Improving sleep products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.