Jujube Seed Extract

Latin Name: Ziziphus Jujuba Mill.
Part of the used: seed
Test Method: TLC   UV
Appearance: Brown  yellow powder 
Specification: 5:1,10:1,20:1
Function: Resistance to anxiety, calm, hypnotic effects. Enhance the immune functions. Improve memory function, anti-aging. The influence of the cardiovascular system.
Description:

Pubescent Holly Root Extract

Appearance:Yellow Brown Powder
Specification: 20%,10:1
Active ingredient: Pubescent Holly root flavonoids
Shelf life:2 years
Storage:Avoid exposure to sunlight,Keep dry 
Application:
(1). Applied in the food field, it has become a new raw material which used in food and beverage
industry;
(2). Applied in the health product field;
(3). Applied in the pharmaceutical field.

Kuding Tea Extract(Bitter Butyl Tea Extract)

Other name:Immature Chinese Holly Leaf,Kudingcha extract
Active ingredient:Kuding saponins, amino acids, vitamin C, polyphenols, flavonoids, caffeine, protein containing, ursolic acid, beta sweet alcohol resin, lupeol, taraxerol
Detection method:TLC
Specifications:20:1
Appearance: Brown Powder
Function
1. Anti-tumor.
2. Lowering blood lipid.
3. Lowering blood glucose.
4. Lowering blood pressure.
5. Antioxidation.

Rooibos Tea Extract

Other name: Dr. Tea Extract,Rooibos Extract,Aspalathus Linears Extract
Botanical Name:  Aspalathus Linears.
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
Test Method:HPLC
Rooibos Extract: 10:1
Loss On Drying:  ≤5.0%
Ash:  ≤5.0%
Heavy Metals:  ≤10ppm
Pb:  ≤2ppm
As:  ≤1ppm
Hg:  ≤1ppm

Dandelion flavonoids

CAS: 1621-55-2
Molecular Formula: C15H10O4
Molecular Weight: 240.25
Product description:Description: brown fine powder.Has the treatment of carbuncle swollen furunculosis, pulmonary abscess and expectoration, damp heat jaundice treatment, can cure urinate shower drain acerbity pain, such as breast carbuncle treatment effect, can make health care products and food ingredients.

Wild lettuce extract

[Latin name] Lactuca virosa
[CAS] 1891-29-8
[ Plant origin and Distribution ]
Wild Lettuce is a plant in the Lactuca genus, ingested often for its mild psychotropic effects. It is related to common lettuce, and is often called Bitter lettuce, Laitue vireuse. A latex which is called lactucarium can be derived from the extract of the stem secretions of Lactuca virosa. Extracts can also be produced from L. virosa. These extracts have sedative properties. 
[Use part] Leaf

Helichryse Extract

Product description:Helichryse  has wonderful regenerating qualities and greatly helps with healing of scars, acne, dermatitis, stretch marks, boils and abscesses. The toning qualities are phenomenal and are used to perk up and bind loose hanging skin.It also has a strong straw-like, fruity smell with a honey and tea undertone and the color can range from pale yellow to red.The main constituents of Helichryse are flavonoids, tannins, essential oil, resin and phytosterin, with the essential oil containing neryl acetate, nerol, geraniol, pinene, and linalool.

Citrus Flavonoids

Source:extract from the citrus fruit
Hesperidin: (upon requirement) more than 17%
Product Description:Citrus Flavonoids is widely used in the health food for supplement, cosmetic and pharmaceutical field etc.
such as effectively clean up the free radicals, toxin , prevent and lower the diseases happen. 

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Flavonoids raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Flavonoids ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Flavonoids and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Flavonoids liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Flavonoids OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Flavonoids products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.