Brewer's Yeast

Synonyms: Food Yeast B.P. SC50.
CAS NO.: 8013-01-2
Appearance: Yellow granules
Main Function:
1. Brewers yeast  is a kind of natural attractant, can improve the palatability of feed and improve animal's appetite.
2. Brewers yeast can effectively promot the growth of animal.
3. Good Natural bonding can increase the utilization of feed.
4. The pure yeast protein and carbohydrates, can reduce the application amount of fish meal and whey protein powder.

Stringy Stonecrop Herb Extract

Used part:whole herb
Specification:5:1 10:1 20:1
Test Method:HPLC
Use:
1. Inhibit cancer ;
2. Slow down aging and promote the gonad function;
3. Prevent and treat diabetes;
4. Inhibit obesity and regulate blood pressure in a two-way fashion for the treatment of arteriosclerosis and cerebral embolism;
5. Enhance facial beauty and moisten the skin to postpone the appearance of age pigment;
6. Increase appetite, promote growth, build up immunity and improve memory.

Red Yeast Rice Extract

Specification:99%
Test Method:HPLC
Use:
1. Red Yeast Rice Extract have main Function lowering blood pressure and total cholesterol;
2. Red Yeast Rice Extract can improving blood circulation and benefiting stomach;
3. Red Yeast Rice Extract tioxidant, preventing coronary heart disease and atherosclerosis;

Codonopsis Root Extract

Specification:4:1; 8:1; 10:1
Latin Name: Codonopsis Pilosula (Franch) Nannf.
Function:
1. Codonopsis is an excellent blood tonic and a major immune system tonic.
2. Its blood building quality makes it especially good for people who are weakened due to illness.
3. Codonopsis is extremely effective at relieving chronic fatigue. It is mild yet has powerful strengthening effects, especially on the digestive, respiratory and immune systems. 

Bethanechol chloride

CAS no.:590-63-6
Molecular Formula: C7H17ClN2O2
Molecular Weight:196.67
Appearance: White or pale white crystalline powder
Product description: It has excited smooth muscle to promote gastrointestinal motility, promote the secretion of body fluids, enhance the appetite, help digestion role.

Garcinia cambogia (HCA)

Product description:Garcinia cambogia is a small fruit that resembles a miniature pumpkin. It is indigenous to India and parts of Asia, and an extract from its fruit and rind is popular in many natural weight loss products. The extract is hydroxycitric acid (HCA), claimed to suppress appetite and enhance fat-burning. Animal research supports these claims, but subsequent human trials have been equivocal.

Hawthorn Extract

Specification:  Flavones 70%,90% Test By UV,  Vitex-2"-rhamnoside 2% Test by HPLC
Botanical source: Crataegus pinnatifida Bge.
Part Used:  Berry/Leaf
Appearance: Yellow brown powder
Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol, partly soluble in water
Application:
1.Applied in food field , it is added into kinds of beverage ,liquor and foods as functional food additive.

Alfalfa Extract

Specification:  Saponins>5%  Flavones>5%
Detection method:  UV
Scientific Name:   Medicago sativa
Natural Source: Dicot
Part Used:   Flowers, Whole herb and Leaves, Seeds, Sprouts, Tops
Appearance:    Light greenish fine powder, yellow fine powder
Applications: 
 1. Anti-anemic:agent to relieve anemia
 2. Appetizer:an agent that excites the appetite

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Enhance The Appetite raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Enhance The Appetite ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Enhance The Appetite and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Enhance The Appetite liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Enhance The Appetite OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Enhance The Appetite products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.