The Future of Natural Pigments

Before the rise of synthetic pigments, we used all natural pigments in food processing in order to achieve coloring effect.This situation continued until the mid nineteenth Century, when synthetic pigments appeared.With the development of the food industry, synthetic pigments have rapidly replaced the status of natural pigments with their low price and good stability.

Hydroxytyrosol

Latin   name: Olea europaea L.
Specifications: hydroxytyrosol 5%
Pharmacological effects:
1.broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity
Oleuropein have full effect on against infectious and malignant microbes. It can prevent colds and other viral diseases, fungi, molds and yeasts invasion, mild and severe bacterial infections and parasitic infections native class attack. Study also proved that the extract only attack human pathogens and commensal, Harmless to intestinal bacteria.
2.Strengthen the immune system

Ziziphi Extract

Latin Name: Ziziphus jujuba 
Specification: 1% 2% Jujubosides HPLC
Part of the Plant Used: Berry Extract 
Method: Water/Grain alcohol 
Appearance:Brown Powdered 
Function:
1. Anti-tumor.
2. Lower blood pressure, cholesterol. regulating human metabolism, anti-inflammation, reducing blood sugar.
3. Antioxidant. Promote growth and development of human body, relieve fatigue.
4 Protection of the liver
5. Improve immunity.

Ziziphus Jujuba Extract

Latin Name: Ziziphus Jujuba Fructus Jujubae 
Specification: Jujuboside 2%, it contains Jujuboside A、Jujuboside B,betulinic acid and so on.
Herb Source:Ziziphus jujuba Mill.
Appearance: Red brown powder
Function: 
1. Anti-tumor. 
2. Lower blood pressure, cholesterol. regulating human metabolism, anti-inflammation, reducing blood sugar. 
3. Antioxidant. Promote growth and development of human body, relieve fatigue. 
4 Protection of the liver 

Acetyl-trans-resveratrol

CAS: 42206-94-0 
Molecular Formula: C20H18O6
Molecular weight:354.3533
Appearance:white powder
Stability:Stable
Shelf life:2 years
Product description : Acetyl trans-resveratrol as a single medicine, medical research found that antioxidant, scavenging free radicals, anti-cancer, cardiovascular protection, liver and other effects, also found that antiviral activity in recent years.

Reishi Mushroom Extract

Other name: Ganoderma Lucidum Extract
Latin Name: Ganoderma lucidum (Leyss.ex FR.) Karst. 
Appearance: Brown fine powder, 100% purity mushroom 
Extract solvent: Water/Alcohol 
Detection method:HPLC
Part of Extraction: Fruit body 
Specification: Polysaccharides 10%, 20%, 30%, Ration Extract 5:1, 10:1, 20:1
Active ingredient:  ergosterin, fungal lysozyme, manna sugar, opypeptide and amino acid

Resveratrol(Trans-Resveratrol) extract

specification:             98% Resveratrol
Detection methods:     HPLC
Botanical name:           Polygonum cuspidatum 
About Resveratrol:
  Resveratrol is a powerful antioxidant that is produced by some plants to protect against environmental stresses. Perhaps the most notable producer of resveratrol is the 
grapevine, which produces large amounts of resveratrol in the skins of grapes to protect against fungal diseases and sun damage. It is therefore no suprise that wine (in 

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Cardiovascular Protection raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Cardiovascular Protection ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Cardiovascular Protection and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Cardiovascular Protection liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Cardiovascular Protection OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Cardiovascular Protection products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.