Pueraria Root Extract

Botanical Source:Pueraria  lobata(wild)ohwi.
Synonyms:Arrow Root Extract,Kudzu Root Extract,Radix Puerariae Extract
Purity:98%
Active Ingredient: Pueraria Flavonid
Specification:Isoflavones 40% by HPLC, puerarin 40% by HPLC
Appearance:Yellow brown powder
Application: health products, pharmaceutical application
Main Function: 

Racecadotril

Molecular Formula :C21H23NO4S
Molecular Weight :385.48
CAS Registry Number :81110-73-8
Purity :≥98.5%
Appearance:white powder
Descriptions : 
Racecadotril also known as acetorphan, is an antidiarrheal drug which acts as a peripherally acting enkephalinase inhibitor.It is used for fight diarrhea medicine.

Berberine chloride hydrate

CAS Number: 141433-60-5 
Molecular Weight: 371.81 (anhydrous basis) 
Molecular Formula: C20H18ClNO4•xH2O 
Appearance: Gold powder 
Physical State: Solid 
Storage: Store at 4° C 
Purity: 97% 
Application: An alkaloid from Hydrastis canadensis L.,Berberidaceae
Description:

Carob bean extract

Botanical:Ceratonia siliqua 
Family:Fabaceae (pea) 
Product Description:Carob Bean is considered a remarkable antidiarrheal, and it is highly recommended that travelers pack Carob when visiting foreign countries.  Carob is said to be a fiber-rich supplement and abundant in one class of tannins (polyphenols) that not only help to stop diarrhea, but also manifest strong antiviral and antiseptic properties, making it effective when given to treat bacterial-induced diarrhea. 

1-amino-2-hydroxyetha

Specification:99(%)
Cas:4746-60-5
Molecular Formula:C2H6N2O
Product Description:1-amino-2-hydroxyetha is used as intermediates for acid gas absorbents and oil additives,it is also pesticide and medicine.In the pharmaceutical industry,it is used to synthetic fungicides, antidiarrheal agents.It is also used for surface-active agent, anti-rust agents, cleaning agents, preservatives, paint manufacturing, organic synthesis of raw materials and acid gas absorber;

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Antidiarrheal raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Antidiarrheal ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Antidiarrheal and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Antidiarrheal liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Antidiarrheal OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Antidiarrheal products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.