Total Matrines Extract

Extract Source:Sophorae flavescens
Specification:4%, 15% 90% 98%
Test Method:HPLC
Use:
1. Total matrine has direct effect of anti-hepatitis B virus, it can inhibit the activity of collagen and hepatic fibrosistreat chronic hepatitis, block abnormal liver cell apoptosis. So it can treat chronic hepatitis;
2. With the positive inotropic effect, matrine can enhance force of cardiac muscle systole, and it is potential strong heart medicine;

3-Epibetulinic acid

Synonyms: (3alpha)-3-Hydroxy-lup-20(29)-en-28-oic acid; 3-epi-Betulinic acid; Epibetulinic acid; epi-Betulinicacid; alpha-Betulinic acid
Botanical Source:Picramnia pentandra and other plant spp.
CAS No.:38736-77-5
Molecular Formula:C30H48O3
Formula Weight: 456.70
Density: 1.065
Melting Point: 277 oC
Appearance: White crystal powder
Description about 3-Epibetulinic acid CAS 38736-77-5:

Metamizole

CAS:68-89-3
Molecular formula:C13H17N3O4S
Molecular weight:311.357 
Product description: Metamizole is an ampyrone sulfonate analgesic (pain reliever), antispasmodic (spasm reliever) and antipyretic (fever reducer) similar to paracetamol in that it has minimal anti-inflammatory effects and which is most commonly given orally or parenterally (by injection) to prevent and treat pain related to surgery or for the treatment of acute pain.

Sitosterol

CAS no.: 83-46-5
Molecular Formula: C29H50O
Molecular Weight: 414.69
Appearance: White crystalls or crystal powder
Product description: 1, inhibit the absorption of human body of cholesterol, promote the degradation of cholesterol metabolism, biochemical synthesis inhibition of cholesterol lowering cholesterol effect. 

Licorice Extract Powder

Other name: Liquorice extract,Glycyrrhiza glabra extract
Source:The source material of licorice extract, licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), grows in various countries, including Iran, China, Turkey, Russia and Italy. The chemical specifications, flavour and aroma of this voluntary plant are affected by climatic conditions. 
Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Used Part: Root
Appearance:Brown yellow powder
Application: Pharmaceutical, food and Cosmetic 

Prunus africana extract

Product Description:Prunus africana extract have anti-proliferative effects on fibroblasts and inhibits bladder hyper- reactivity, which are over produced in BPH. Phytosterols competes with androgen precursors and inhibit prostaglandin biosynthesis to reduce prostatic cholesterol levels. Triterpenes have anti-inflammatory activity by inhibiting enzymes involved in the depolymerization of proteoglycans in prostate connective tissue. It improves symptoms of BPH and prostatic adenoma (esp.

Olive Leaf Extract

Specification:       35%,40%Oleuropein, 20%Hydroxytyrosol
Detection method :  HPLC
Botanical Name:        Olea europaea L /Canarium album Raeusch
About Olive Leaf Extract:
  Olive Leaf Extract,an effective immune supplement, helps support your body's fight against harmful toxins and bacteria. You'll also enjoy all-day, every day energy from Olive Leaf Extract. Harness its natural protective power to cleanse your body of dangerous bacteria while it also eliminates harmful toxins. 

Mangosteen Extract

specification:           30%,90%,a-mangostin   HPLC                                    30%Polyphenol   UV
Botanical Name:      Garcinia mangostana L.
Function:
 1. Histamine receptor antagonist and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor antagonist.
 2. Inhibit of COX and sphingomyelinase.
 3. Process similar function of estrogen, anti-oxidation.
 4. Anti-bacterial, anti-malarial, anti-AIDS.
 5. Treat breast cancer.
Application:
 Food additives, Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics 

About product and suppliers:

medicinerawmaterials.com offers wholesale Anti inflammatory raw materials from China and other countries worldwide.

Various kinds of Anti inflammatory ingredients are available to you. You can also submit the purchasing request for the Anti inflammatory and specify your requirements on medicinerawmaterials.com, and then we will help you find quality Anti inflammatory liquid and powder suppliers.

There are a large number of suppliers who provide Anti inflammatory OEM and ODM service on medicinerawmaterials.com, mainly located in Asia. The Anti inflammatory products are most hot in India, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, United States, Turkey, Germany, and other countries.

You can make sure the product safety because it is from certified suppliers corresponding the relevant standards.