Tremella Fuciformis Mushroom Extract(White Fungus Extract)

Tremella Fuciformis Mushroom Extract(White Fungus Extract)

Other name:Tremella Extract,White Fungus Extract,Tremella Fuciformis Extract
Latin Name: Tremella fuciformis Berk.
Part Used: Fruitbody
Fuction: Humectant; Skin Conditioning
Application:
1. Used as a nerve tonic and a skin tonic for healthy complexions. It helps relieve chronic tracheitis and other cough syndromes.
2. Used in the medical field for cancer prevention and immune system enhancement.
3. Used in skin-care products as a good water-binding agent. Tremella Mushroom's water holding capacity is more than hyaluronic acid.
Description About Tremella Fuciformis Mushroom Extract/White Fungus Extract
Tremella fuciformis is a species of fungus; it produces white, frond-like, gelatinous basidiocarps (fruiting bodies). Tremella fuciformis is commonly known as snow fungus, snow ear, silver ear fungus, and white jelly mushroom.
Tremella fuciformis is a parasitic yeast, and grows as a slimy, mucous-like film until it encounters its preferred hosts, various species of Annulohypoxylon (or possibly Hypoxylon) fungi, whereupon it then invades, triggering the aggressive mycelial growth required to form the fruiting bodies.

Please at any time if you are interested in Tremella Fuciformis Mushroom Extract.
If you want to know about Tremella Fuciformis Mushroom Extract price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

Disclaimer: the information on this website is from the internet for reference only. Please refer to the actual instructions attached to the product and the final interpretation is owned by the company.

Our Factory

Welcome to contact us

We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to contact us. ​After sending an online inquiry, we will reply to you as soon as possible. If you do not get any response on time please call us.

We are committed to meeting customers' unique needs by providing comprehensive and professional service, enjoying a good reputation among our business partners and customers for high-quality products, excellent after-sales services, competitive prices, and prompt shipping.

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Ltd. Warehouse&Office

Shanghai Office: 168 Zhonggu Rd, Pingpu District, Shanghai, China.

Xiamen Office: 106, Houdaixi Road, Xiamen, China.

Tel: +86 592 5365887

Mobile phone: +86 189 6515 7632

E-mail:[email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Our Sales Director

Steven Lin
Steven Lin

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 13696950872

Our VP sales manager has over 25 years of management experience in all leadership roles.

Estella Zeng
Estella Zeng

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 17306002753

Estella Zeng is responsible for all lead generation, customer service, and marketing operations.

Siry Tgly
Siry Tgly

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 13395058294

Helen is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Daisy Dai
Daisy Dai

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965162351

Daisy Dai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Company Culture

Our orientation:
Supplying safe and efficient ingredients and formulas for cosmetic and nutritional products.

Our mission:
Offering the best product design to customers with natural and high-quality raw materials.

Our values:
Honesty  Profession Win-win Cooperation

You may also be intersted in these products.