Red Vine Leaf Extract (Vitis Vinifera)

Red Vine Leaf Extract (Vitis Vinifera)

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera L.
Synonyms: Grape Leaf Extract
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder
Used Part: Leaf
Specification: 10:1 12:1
Active Ingredients: Polysaccharides 
Function:
1. Scavenging free radical, eliminate speckles
2. Enhancing cardiovascular health.
3. Inhibiting growth and formation of certain types of cancer.
4. Improving visual performance in humans.
5. Reducing symptoms of premenstrual syndrome.
6. Reducing symptoms in gastric ulcers.
7. Protecting cells against drug, chemical and environmental pollutants toxicity.
8. Reducing aging and loss of elasticity in skin etc.
Description: 
Red Vine Leaf extract comes from the vines of Vitis vinifera Linne. The red vine leaf is harvested when the leaves have the highest content of nutrients, including 10% polyphenols and flavonoids. After harvesting, a special process is used to dry the leaves and extract the nutrients using purified water and precise temperature controls. This dry extract contains valuable herbal substances, including the flavonoids quercetin and isoquercitrin. By using this special process you can rest assured that the product is of a high standard.
Red vine leaf extract is a herbal medicine containing several flavonoids, with quercetin-3-O-beta-glucuronide and isoquercitrin (quercetin-3-O-beta-glycoside) as the main components.
Red vine leaf helps to ensure the normal functioning of leg veins. It acts to protect, seal and stabilise the walls of the blood vessels by reducing inflammation and by reducing the permeability of small blood vessels (capillaries) so that fluid does not leak outside the blood vessels so easily. By helping the flow of blood through the veins in the legs, Vein-Vine can help improve circulation and relieve pain and swelling so that you avoid the uncomfortable feelings of heavy, aching legs.

Please at any time if you are interested in Red Vine Leaf Extract (Vitis Vinifera).
If you want to know about Red Vine Leaf Extract (Vitis Vinifera) price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

Our Factory

Welcome to contact us

We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to contact us. ​After sending an online inquiry, we will reply to you as soon as possible. If you do not get any response on time please call us.

We are committed to meeting customers' unique needs by providing comprehensive and professional service, enjoying a good reputation among our business partners and customers for high-quality products, excellent after-sales services, competitive prices, and prompt shipping.

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Ltd. Warehouse&Office

Shanghai Office: 168 Zhonggu Rd, Pingpu District, Shanghai, China.

Xiamen Office: 106, Houdaixi Road, Xiamen, China.

Tel: +86 592 5365887

Mobile phone: +86 189 6515 7632

E-mail:sales@medicinerawmaterials.com(Reply within 1 working day)

Our Sales Director
Steven Lin
Steven Lin

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 13696950872

Our VP sales manager has over 25 years of management experience in all leadership roles.

Estella Zeng
Estella Zeng

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 17306002753

Estella Zeng is responsible for all lead generation, customer service, and marketing operations.

Estella Zeng
Jerry Bai

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965157632

Jerry Bai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Daisy Dai
Daisy Dai

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965162351

Daisy Dai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Company Culture

Our orientation:
Supplying safe and efficient ingredients and formulas for cosmetic and nutritional products.

Our mission:
Offering the best product design to customers with natural and high-quality raw materials.

Our values:
Honesty  Profession Win-win Cooperation

You may also be intersted in these products.