Luffa Cylindrica Extract(Towel Gourd Extract)

Luffa Cylindrica Extract(Towel Gourd Extract)

Other Name: Luffa Extract
Botanical Name: Luffa cylindrica (L.) Roem..
Part Used:Herb
Specification: 5:1 10:1 20:1
Active Ingredients: Lycyoside,Malonic acid,Citrulline,Vitamin B1, Vitamin C
Appearance: Brown yellow powder
Application:
1. Applied in food and beverage field; 
2. Applied in health care products field; 
3. Applied in pharmaceutical field; 
4. Applied in cosmetics field;
Description About Luffa Cylindrica Extract(Towel Gourd Extract)
Luffa Cylindrica Extract is the fresh and tender fruit of the cucurbitaceous plant loofah or Cantonese loofah, or the old and dried fruit (Tiankulu) after frost. It can has the effects of reducing  heat, eliminating phlegm, cooling blood, and detoxifying.
The vitamin B1and vitamin C from Luffa Cylindrica Extract can prevent skin aging, and  whiten the skin. Also, anti-allergic active substances in it  can resist allergies. It can protect the skin, eliminate plaque, make the skin white and tender. It has anti-allergic and beauty effects.

Please at any time if you are interested in Luffa Cylindrica Extract(Towel Gourd Extract).
If you want to know about Luffa Cylindrica Extract(Towel Gourd Extract) price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

Disclaimer: the information on this website is from the internet for reference only. Please refer to the actual instructions attached to the product and the final interpretation is owned by the company.

Our Factory

Welcome to contact us

We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to contact us. ​After sending an online inquiry, we will reply to you as soon as possible. If you do not get any response on time please call us.

We are committed to meeting customers' unique needs by providing comprehensive and professional service, enjoying a good reputation among our business partners and customers for high-quality products, excellent after-sales services, competitive prices, and prompt shipping.

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Ltd. Warehouse&Office

Shanghai Office: 168 Zhonggu Rd, Pingpu District, Shanghai, China.

Xiamen Office: 106, Houdaixi Road, Xiamen, China.

Tel: +86 592 5365887

Mobile phone: +86 189 6515 7632

E-mail:[email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Our Sales Director
Steven Lin
Steven Lin

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 13696950872

Our VP sales manager has over 25 years of management experience in all leadership roles.

Estella Zeng
Estella Zeng

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 17306002753

Estella Zeng is responsible for all lead generation, customer service, and marketing operations.

Helen
Helen

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18106986572

Helen is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Daisy Dai
Daisy Dai

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965162351

Daisy Dai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Company Culture

Our orientation:
Supplying safe and efficient ingredients and formulas for cosmetic and nutritional products.

Our mission:
Offering the best product design to customers with natural and high-quality raw materials.

Our values:
Honesty  Profession Win-win Cooperation

You may also be intersted in these products.