Asparagus Racemosus Extract

Asparagus Racemosus Extract (5:1) (Shatavari)

Synonyms: Wild Asparagus Extract;  Shatavari Extract
Botanical Name: Asparagus racemosus
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder
Used Part: root
Test Method: TLC
Specification: 5:1
Function:
1. Increase the secretion of prolactin and ACTH thus helps in lactation
2. Act as immunomodulator against induced sepsis and peritonitis. 
3. Exhibit antioxytocic activity as it blocks the spontaneous uterine motility. 
4.Rejuvenate the body tissue, promotes vitality, strength and boost immunity 
5. Effective against the colitis and heartburn
Description: 
Asparagus racemosus is a species of asparagus common throughout India and the Himalayas. It has small pine-needle-like leaves that are uniform and shiny green. In July, it produces minute, white flowers on short, spiky stems, and in September it fruits blackish-purple, globular berries. It has an adventitious root system with tuberous roots that measures about one meter in length, tapering at both ends, and for each plant number roughly a hundred.
Asparagus Racemosus Extract is useful for male and female reproductive organs. It is also used in the treatment of diarrhea and dysentery, the plant also has antioxidant, immune-stimulant, anti-dyspepsia and antitussive effects.Asparagus Racemosus Extract is very useful in menopausal symptoms with hot flushes, irritability, irregular memory and dryness.
 

Please at any time if you are interested in Asparagus Racemosus Extract (5:1) (Shatavari) .
If you want to know about Asparagus Racemosus Extract (5:1) (Shatavari)  price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

Our Factory

Welcome to contact us

We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to contact us. ​After sending an online inquiry, we will reply to you as soon as possible. If you do not get any response on time please call us.

We are committed to meeting customers' unique needs by providing comprehensive and professional service, enjoying a good reputation among our business partners and customers for high-quality products, excellent after-sales services, competitive prices, and prompt shipping.

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Ltd. Warehouse&Office

Shanghai Office: 168 Zhonggu Rd, Pingpu District, Shanghai, China.

Xiamen Office: 106, Houdaixi Road, Xiamen, China.

Tel: +86 592 5365887

Mobile phone: +86 189 6515 7632

E-mail:sales@medicinerawmaterials.com(Reply within 1 working day)

Our Sales Director
Steven Lin
Steven Lin

Mob/WhatsApp/WeChat: +86 13696950872

Our VP sales manager has over 25 years of management experience in all leadership roles.

Estella Zeng
Estella Zeng

Mob/WhatsApp/WeChat: +86 17306002753

Estella Zeng is responsible for all lead generation, customer service, and marketing operations.

Estella Zeng
Jerry Bai

Mob/WhatsApp/WeChat: +86 18965157632

Jerry Bai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Company Culture

Our orientation:
Supplying safe and efficient ingredients and formulas for cosmetic and nutritional products.

Our mission:
Offering the best product design to customers with natural and high-quality raw materials.

Our values:
Honesty  Profession Win-win Cooperation

You may also be intersted in these products.