Rhizoma Polygonati Extract

Rhizoma Polygonati Extract

Other name:Solomon’s Seal Extract , Huang Jing Extract , Polygonatum Multiflorum Extract 
Latin name: Polygonatum kingianum Coll.et Hemsl.
Part Used:Root 
Product Specification:20% Polysaccharides, 5:1,10:1
Appearance: Yellow Brown fine powder
Test Method:TLC
Application:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement,sports nutrition
Description About Rhizoma Polygonati Extract:
It’s rootstalk can be made into medicine, it is useful to strenthen the kidney and spleen. It can cure the weakness of the spleen and the stomache. 
Besides that, Rhizoma polygonati conatian many kinds of nurtriments which can reduce the ratio of the cell saltaition when it is taken by people properly. So it can contradict the caducity and prolong the life of human beings.

Please at any time if you are interested in Rhizoma Polygonati Extract.
If you want to know about Rhizoma Polygonati Extract price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

Our Factory

Welcome to contact us

We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to contact us. ​After sending an online inquiry, we will reply to you as soon as possible. If you do not get any response on time please call us.

We are committed to meeting customers' unique needs by providing comprehensive and professional service, enjoying a good reputation among our business partners and customers for high-quality products, excellent after-sales services, competitive prices, and prompt shipping.

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Ltd. Warehouse&Office

Shanghai Office: 168 Zhonggu Rd, Pingpu District, Shanghai, China.

Xiamen Office: 106, Houdaixi Road, Xiamen, China.

Tel: +86 592 5365887

Mobile phone: +86 189 6515 7632

E-mail:sales@medicinerawmaterials.com(Reply within 1 working day)

Our Sales Director
Steven Lin
Steven Lin

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 13696950872

Our VP sales manager has over 25 years of management experience in all leadership roles.

Estella Zeng
Estella Zeng

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 17306002753

Estella Zeng is responsible for all lead generation, customer service, and marketing operations.

Estella Zeng
Jerry Bai

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965157632

Jerry Bai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Daisy Dai
Daisy Dai

WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965162351

Daisy Dai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.

Company Culture

Our orientation:
Supplying safe and efficient ingredients and formulas for cosmetic and nutritional products.

Our mission:
Offering the best product design to customers with natural and high-quality raw materials.

Our values:
Honesty  Profession Win-win Cooperation

You may also be intersted in these products.