Acrylates copolymer

Acrylates copolymer

CAS:  25133-97-5
Product Description:  A cosmetic grade glitter, safe for use in your skin care products. 
Functions:  A stabilizer mostly used in styling products to set the hair, add body, and protect it from humidity. It possesses a multitude of functions and can work as a film forming agent, hair fixative agent, suspending agent and antistatic agent.  It’s also sometimes used as a waterproofing agent in cosmetic products, as well as an adhesive for nail binding products. It’s widely used by the cosmetic industry in products such as hair dye, mascara, nail polish, lipstick, hairspray, body wash, sunscreen and anti-aging treatment.

Please at any time if you are interested in Acrylates copolymer.
If you want to know about Acrylates copolymer price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

 After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
Email: sales@medicinerawmaterials.com
Tel: +86 592 5365887
WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632

Leave a Message

We will contact you within 24 hours.

 For more information of this product, please send the email to sales@medicinerawmaterials.com
You may also be intersted in these products.