SStability:Stable. Light-sensitive. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
SChemical Properties:white crystals or powder
Susage:A 28-carbon primary fatty alcohol commonly found in the epicuticular waxes of plants. It has shown protective effects against parkonsonism and due to its excellent tolerability and non-toxicity, octacosanol may be a promising agent for PD treatment.
Product description:1-Octacosanol (also known as n-octacosanol, octacosyl alcohol, cluytyl alcohol, montanyl alcohol) is a straight-chain aliphatic 28-carbon primary fatty alcohol that is common in the epicuticular waxes of plants, including the leaves of many species of Eucalyptus, of most forage and cereal grasses, of Acacia, Trifolium, Pisum and many other legume genera among many others, sometimes as the major wax constituent. Octacosanol also occurs in wheat germ.
Please at any time if you are interested in 1-Octacosanol.
If you want to know about 1-Octacosanol price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to firstname.lastname@example.org.
We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to contact us. After sending an online inquiry, we will reply to you as soon as possible. If you do not get any response on time please call us.
We are committed to meeting customers' unique needs by providing comprehensive and professional service, enjoying a good reputation among our business partners and customers for high-quality products, excellent after-sales services, competitive prices, and prompt shipping.
Shanghai Office: 168 Zhonggu Rd, Pingpu District, Shanghai, China.
Xiamen Office: 106, Houdaixi Road, Xiamen, China.
Tel: +86 592 5365887
Mobile phone: +86 189 6515 7632
E-mail:email@example.com(Reply within 1 working day)
WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 13696950872
Our VP sales manager has over 25 years of management experience in all leadership roles.
WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 17306002753
Estella Zeng is responsible for all lead generation, customer service, and marketing operations.
WhatsApp/QQ/Skype/Mob: +86 18965157632
Jerry Bai is responsible for the global sales, service and channel expansion into the European market.
Supplying safe and efficient ingredients and formulas for cosmetic and nutritional products.
Offering the best product design to customers with natural and high-quality raw materials.
Honesty Profession Win-win Cooperation