Sodium PCA(PCA-Na)

Sodium PCA(PCA-Na)

Appearance: Yellowish transparent liquid
Application: 
1. Cosmetic moisturizer
PCA-Na is one of the important components of natural moisturizing factor. It has high hygroscopicity, non-toxicity, no irritation and good stability, so it is an ideal natural cosmetic healthcare product for skin care and hair care in modern ages, which can make skin and hair have wettability, softness, elasticity, gloss, and antistatic.
2. Skin whitening agent
PCA-Na is an excellent skin whitening agent that inhibits the activity of tyrosine oxidase and prevents the deposition of "melanoids" in the skin, thus making the skin white.
3. Keratin softener
As a keratolytic agent, PCA-Na has a good therapeutic effect on skin disease "psoriasis".
Description:
Sodium PCA(PCA-Na) is a kind of natural moisturizing factor(NMF).
PCA-Na is mainly used in cream cosmetics, solutions, shampoos, etc. It also replaces glycerin in toothpaste, ointment, tobacco, leather, paint as a wetting agent, as well as chemical fiber dyeing auxiliaries, softeners, antistatic agent, and a biochemical reagent.
Specification: 20kg/drum
Storage: Protect from light and moisture   
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Please at any time if you are interested in Sodium PCA(PCA-Na).
If you want to know about Sodium PCA(PCA-Na) price , please call our Customer Services Hotline +86 592 5365887 or send the email to .

 After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
Email: sales@medicinerawmaterials.com
Tel: +86 592 5365887
WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632

Leave a Message

We will contact you within 24 hours.

 For more information of this product, please send the email to sales@medicinerawmaterials.com
You may also be intersted in these products.